Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
v;

!
!;
f %
If],

i r
I!
I,'
158 iilli,
Leyton road—continued.
17 Rabbets William J
18 Banger HoraceChas.shpkpr
...... here is Summers st ......
east side.
19 Sponder Harry
20 Jeram George Edward
21 Philpott Henry John
22 Rendle Ernest William
23 Witt Mrs
24 Munday Mrs
25 Elderfield George Ernest
26 Flood Arthur Richard
27 Hoi da way WilliamGeorge
28 Rist George
29 Effeney Fred
30 Shitler Albert Ben
31 King William Henry
32 Hawkins Arthur
33 Ball Miss Mary, nurse
Lilac cottages.
See Riverview road. .
Lime street, Orchard lane to Three Field lane.
north side.
......... here is King st.........
5 Green William
7 Miller Jas. chimney sweep 9 Banks Mrs. E
...... herein Young's court......
11 Mason William
.........here is Cosens ct.........
South Hants Steam Laundry
Limited Axton William James & Co. iron stores
south side.
2 Palmer Robert 4 Peacock Samuel
6 Sherry T. S. fish dealer
8 Richmond Alfred 10 Kearey William
12 Ainswort.h Charles Wride F. B. & Co. wholesale druggists
......... here is King st........
24 McLean Mrs. . Mary, re gistered lodging house 26 Billows Joseph 28 Penny Frederick 30 Wilton Mrs 32 Brown Mrs
34 Billows William 36 Cabell William 38 Dart William 39_Harman Thomas, genl. dlr
southampton
......here is Queen st.........
40 Greenwood Alfred 42 Stace John H 44 Brackstone Frederick 46 Passmore Mrs 48 Matthews Charles 50 Boarer Henry 92 Martin John
Lime Tree terrace. See Crown street.
Linwood cottages. See Kent road.
Lion street, Shirley, Church street to Stratton road. north side. 1 Richards Mrs 3 Chutter Mrs. Thomas 5 Farrow Percy James 7 Rogers Frederick 9 CoomP. Ernest ix Hedges Mrs. James 13 Bailey Mrs
........here is Stratton rd.......
south side.
Ings Albert (Alpha cot) 2 Dymott Charles 4 Wall John 6 Budd Reginald 8 Knight Henry 10 Street Walter John .12 Barker Frank 14 Butler Edwin 16 Warwick Mrs 18 Cox James Herbert 20 Shepard Ernest John 22 Simmonds Thomas George
List>on road, Freemantle, 164 Shirley rd. to Park rd.
south-east side. 2 May Harry, chimney swpr 4 Payne Mrs
6 Triggs Mrs
8 Newman William
10 Bingham William Thomas 12 Mead us Mrs 14 Saunders Frederick E 16 Wilhers Cecil A 18 Osman Tom 20 Heasell Mrs 22 Duell George 24 Cole;Edward Alfred
north-west side.
i Tweed Mrs
7 Silverthorn Hy. Johnson
9 Silverthorn Henry Wm
11 Hobby Geo rge 11 a, Hinves Mrs 13 Bishop James 13a, Shaw Arthur Henry 15 Burnett John 17 Orman James 17a, Burgess Samuel
Liverpool st. Bevois town, Southclift' rd. to Mordauntrd.
west side.
48 Musslewbite Walter
49 Green Arthur
50 Payne Miss
51 Graham Mrs '
52 Cox Samuel
53 Davis George
54 Grant William
55 Hamett Mrs
56 Littlecott George
57 Small Chas. insur. agent
58 Hollick Chas.french polshr
59 Hopkins Mrs.
60 Fairlie William Harry
61 Moore Henry
62 Knowlton James
63 Hall Mrs
64 Hansford Josiah
65 Cooper Mrs
66 Anteney John Edward
67 Todd William
68 Colborne Herbert
6q GoodridgeWilliam Thomas
.........here is Middle st.........
71 Erith Mrs
72 Goode William A
73 Murray William
78 Grundy Brothers & Berry, motor engineers
east side.
1 Morton Joseph Primitive Methodist
- Church
2 Head Samuel
3 Dungey Arthur
4 Thatcher Arthur
5 Russell Thomas
6 Luker Mrs
7 Wimble Miss
8 Sarchet William Henry
9 Taylor Ernest James
10 Thomas Alex, motor engr ...... here is Middle st .....
25 Plummer Albert
26 Selby Ernest Henry
27 Clark George
28 Lucas Edward
29 Starr William George
30 Lock Mrs
31 Finch Alfred William
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS