Persistent identifier:
00660472
image: of 485
82
southampton street dibectoby.
Marsh lane—continued. ,„...here is Three Field la......
I o Hooper Samuel, beer ret
11 Bartlett Thomas
12 Humphry Israel
13 Rogers John
14 Arthur Thomas, bootmakr r-5 Steward'sArmsP.H.Thomas
Griffin
.........is Charles si, .......
16 Lucas Tom, saddler &
harness maker
17 Brinton & Bone, builders
& contractors
15 Arthur Thomas
19 Edgell William
•20 Smith J. Ii. spring van & cart maker
20 Stallard John
21 Bullard Mrs
22 Ferry Henry
23 Harrison John
24 Black Charles
25 Biggs John
26 Fenton Mrs
29 Hall Thomas, watch maker
30 Morning Star. p.h. Mrs. • M. Manley
Mason's close, from 9 Charlotte street.
1 Taylor Charles
2 Pearce Charles
3 Wilcox Charles
4 Collins John
5 Bucksey James
6 Faithfull Edward Henry
7 Dunford John
Melbourne street, Bevois street to Stanford street.
x Smith Wm. gas inspector
2 Richards Francis George
3 Richards John
4 Nixon Walter
' 5 Knight William
6 Smith William Thomas
7 Jones Jacob
8 Bailey William
9 Dowler James 10 Harris George
II Martin Mrs. Lydia Jane,
shopkeeper
12 Norman Mrs
13 Cooper Mrs
14 Leake Mrs
15 Prince James
16 Poulton Henry, beer retlr
17 Rabbetts .Charles William,
beer retailer
18 Bryant Charles
19 Hollands Frank
20 Collins John
21 Monk Frederick
22 Blaker Walter
23 Bott Mrs
24 Reading William
25 Webber Wm. 0. beer ret
26 Cropp Charles
27 Turl Henry
28 Kellaway Miss Emma,
shopkeeper
29 Short William
30 Dumper Charles
31 Mintram Alfred
32 Bennett George Henry
33 Sawyer George
34 Harley Alfred
35 Billett William, beer retlr
37 Aubrey John Fredk. baker .........here is Princess st.......
38 Martin John, grocer
39 Mabin James, beer retailer ....../iere is Stanford st..........
40 The Bell & Crown p.h.
Frederick Pope
41 Bazall John
43 Fisher John
44 Watcham Mrs
45 Fhithian Harry
46 King George
47 Tucker George
48 Dominey Philip Henry 50 Cosser John
52 Young Chas. M. beer retlr
53 Cousins Frank
54 Fowels John
55 Allen Benjamin
56 Short William
57 Short Augusta
58 Stride Thomas
59 Stainer George
60 Burroughs Henry
61 Carter Edward
62 Tubbs Charles
63 Ellis William Joseph
64 Clarke Edwin A. school
65 Barnes William
66 Alford Thomas
67 Dudman John
68 Wiltshire Arthur
69 Blake Thomas
70 Quinton Frank
71 Carsley Mrs
72 Ely Charles, general shop
73 Brown John
74 Brown James
75 Richardson Charles
76 Symes Joseph
77 Burns Timothy
78 Wilson Henry
79 Hazelwood Joseph
80 Fielder Mrs
81 Willis James
82 Kemp Mrs
83 Stiles Tom Horace
84 Baverstock James Stephen
85 Brown William
86 Hayter John
87 Sparkes Saml.gas inspectr
88 Weston William
Middle street, 19 South front to Winchester street.
hay &
5 9
11
west side.
Spincer Sydney,
corn stores Licensed Slaughter house, No. 13
7 Oliver Edward, shopkeepr 10 Squires Nicholas, shopkpr
..........here is East st..........
17 Franklin William, shopkpr 19 Taylor Chas. Hy. shopkpr
Middle street, The Avenue to Cedar road.
south side.
1 Dollin William, carpenter 3 Hinton Thomas, carpenter
..........here is York st. .........
Gunn Wm. corn salesman Lane Nimrod
,....here is Liverpool st.......
Guy Joseph, baker Wall Letter Box St. Edmond's Catholic School (Miss Catherine McCarthy, mistress)
......here is Dover st..........
Booker Charles
.......here is Bath st..........
0'Neill&Privett,wool repos Walsh Francis, engraver Ralph William Godwin James William, ordnance survey officer Rives Philip Arthur Carrington Alfred Hollick Mrs. Mary Jane,
ladies' school ...... here is Castle st.........
White Thomas, carpenter Killick James P Hart Mrs
Warde John, engineer Bartlett Mrs Goodacre Alfred Edward Tuff John,marine engineer
......here is Cedar rd...„.....
Conway Henry Goodacre William Hughes Mrs
IS
19
21 23
25
27 29 3i
33 33 35 37 4i 43 45
47 '55 i 59
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS