Persistent identifier:
00660472
image: of 485
´╗┐southampton street directory.
67
46 Barnett John
48 Maynard Charles
to Lever William
c2 Withers Thomas, baker
54 Bell George, tin worker
56 Dunlop Peter
... ..here is Frederick street....
Fareham cottages. See Ivy road.
Fitzgerald place.
See The Polygon.
Fitzhugh. place, from 11 Cromwell road.
east side.
1 Carr Thomas, offices Royal
Mail Co
3 Tanner Thomas
5 Jordan Mrs 7 Pearce Mrs
9 Wright Hy. grocers' assist west side.
2 Dunn Bernard Ignatius,
copper plate engraver
4 Bollen Miss
6 Johnson Mrs
F.itzhugh. street, Weymouth terrace to Kingsfield road.
5 Andrews Mrs
6 Noble Thomas
7 Hampton Clement
......here is Kinysjield road....
9 Colborne James
Fleming's cottages.
See Burgess street.
Floating Bridge rd. Canute road to the Floating bridge.
1 Chalk Jsph.refreshmnt.rms
3 Hatch Charles Frederick S Short James
7 Andrews Joseph 9 Macey Thomas
11 Johnson Edward
13 Brook Mrs
15 Payne William
17 Galpin Reuben
19 Cross William, supt. of
Floating Bridge Co 21 Lowe James 23 Ball James 43 Peterson Ludvag 45 Hellyer Mrs. ship wood carver
2 Asher Mrs
2 Wallis John, clothier 2 Sims George
SOUTH.
4 Squibb Mrs 6 Noble Charles 8 Johnson Abraham, shipwt 10 Day Robert, fishmonger 12 Rose Henry 14 Haines William 16 Wilson John 18 Nicholson Henry 20 Galpin George 24 Clark Wra. Charles, tailor 26 Beckett William Thomas 28 Mills William 30 Day James 32 Harris James 34 Marsh George 36 Christie George 38 Erridge Thomas 40 Reed Edward 42 Browning Jacob 44 Newman John 46 Roberts Saml. coffee rms
Forest view, Albion terrace.
1 Reed Mrs
2 Atkins William James
3 Huggitis C. H
4 Miller John
5 Rogers William Henry,
parish clerk of All Saints'
6 Tilbury Edward
7 Woolley Thomas .
8 Bullar John Follett m.b.
cantab. f.r.c.s
9 Ridgway Joseph a.r.a.m 10 Smith Walter
.........here are Albion place 8f
Albion terrace.......
Forster road, Bevois Valley road to Cedar road.
east side. 1 Guy John, carpenter 3 Adlem Henry, ordnance
survey officer 5 Riley Mrs
7 Kirkaldy John,marine engr 9 Bemister Frederick 11 Hutchings John 13 Temple Fredk. Wm. tailor 15 Shorte Mrs 19 Parr John 21 Dyer James 23 Dancaster Mrs 25 Darling Cosmo W.decoratr
.........here is Spear road.......
27 Husband Mrs. Henry 31 Buckle Charles 33 Wavell Miss 35 Lewington Fredk. ordnance
survey officer 37 White John
39 Foot Robert
41 Brereton Thomas, H.M.
customs 43 Hill George 45 Boden Mrs
........here is Valley road.......
47 Brain Henry, bricklayer 47 Barrett Henry,boot maker 49 Farr George 51 Wedge Charles 53 Foster James 55 Steptoe John, gardener 57 Delaine Anthony 59 Dymott James, joiner 61 Lewis John 63 Farrow William 65 Bowyer Mrs 67 Russell Edward, labourer 69 Best Robert 71 Houghton John, painter west side.
2 Brandy Samuel
4 Beaton Ezekiel, builder
6 Tupper William, marine
8 Glasspool William
10 Paskin William Arthur 12 Stephens Thomas
........here is Spear road........
18 Holt James, joiner 20 Robarts Mrs
20 Griffey Mrs
22 Gould in g William Andrew 24 Powell Rev. Thomas 26 Gillies George 28 Elkin William 32 Vain Thomas,wheelwright
.......here is Valley road........
34 Warren John, ordnance
survey officer 36 Gould Robert
Bevois Town Board Schools 38 Condon Thomas
40 Darkin John, boot maker
42 Chalk William
FourPosts Mil,Commercial road to Millbrook road.
north side.
Spring place :
1 Dowding Albert
3 D una way WilliamThomas,
boiler maker
5 Stent George, viner
7 Needham Mrs
9 Kiddle David, brewer Hart WilliamWalter, agricultural engineer
.........here is Hill lane.........
15 Seawell Thomas 17 Lightfoot George, carpentr
21 Vaughan Thomas Bernard
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS