Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
>7, <• "?
R l|\
Ihi|;
r-) -
& if
'I'
#

68 ATH -
Athelstan boad—con.
koeth side.
Kendall SydneyG.(Campana) Lister J. T. (Kiama)
Phillips Trevor Watts (Atair) Gammins W. E. (Hove cot) Hocken Richard (Horndon)
Atherley Tbuildingrs. See Shirley eoad.
Atkerley road, from Land-guard road.
west side.
i White J. F. L 3 TaylorWilliam(Redesdale) 5 Candy Christopher H. H 7 Holt Henry C 9 Hart Harry (Tremor ra) sa Saunders Walter(Rawdon) } I Stevenson James Baker (Somerleigh)
fBroad Chas. (Hellespont) 7 West Frederick Hillyer
(Ashdene)
icBartlett Miss (Allandale) £3 Jones Berkeley 23 Jeffery Walter Edwards 25 Fox James J 27 Pollard Frederick Edwin 29 Moore John Henry 31 Wright William 33 Rogers William 35 Penny George 37 Cole, Arthur 39 Hooker John 41 HamptonWm.(Claremont) 43 DeanCum mins ( Homeglen)
...... here is Howard rd ......
45 Smith Walter Harold Bond 47 Macdonald James 49 Wilkins Henry Herbert 51 Wright Percy Charles 53 Vernam William 55 Reed Wilma H 57 Redstone Alfred Henry 59 Lewis Edward 61 Weston Alfred 63 Hooper Ernest A 65 Mcintosh Alexander 67 Tubb Miss R. M
69 Thornhill John
rji Brown William Arthur 73 Cockburn Alex. Henderson 75 Burdock James Ford 77 Jarney Mrs 79 Wickins George 81 Rider Alfred B 83 Brown Ernest Edward 35 Phillips Cornelius g7 Savage Walter
southampton
89 Russell Mrs 91 Nicholas Samuel 93 Muir William Thomas 95 Wilkins Francis Skinner 97 Boyd William (Abertay) 99 Pike Edwin Jn.(Aberavon) xoi Ruffell George
east side.
2 Smith George William
(Atherley lodge)
4 Bell George 6 Page Edward James 8 Turner Ernest 10 Wedge Mrs 12 Earl Henry 14 Bradford Mrs. (Ascot) 16 Bunting WilliamTurnbull
(Bramleigh)
18 Mills Edwin (Maybush) 20 Howat Mrs. (Hawthorn) 22 Wood Caleb Joshua (The Rest)
24 Slater Mrs. (Calcutta villa) 26 JacksonLeonard(Fernside) 28 Culverwell Arthur John 30 Fergusson JohnE. m.i.c.e.
(Wych Hazel)
32 Potter Mrs. Sarah (Calliope) 34 bishop Frank (Homeland) 36 Richmond Francis Hugh 38 Witt Miss (Ivy Lea) 40 Garling Thomas
...... here is Howard rd ......
46 Bradshaw William Alfred 48 Boase Herbert 50 Reynolds Joseph George
(Serendib)
52 NickolRev. Arthur Charles A.K.C.Ii »
54 Llewellyn Alfred W 56 George Leonard 58 Nether wood Mrs 60 Finch Mi«*s
62 Gibson William George 64 Flanagan William
66 Fogarty Harry
63 Torr Sidney
70 Hiscock Frederick Albert 72 Anning James George 74 Gross John Frederick 76 Poole James Alfred 78 Broomfield Archibald
Avenue (The),London road, from Bellevue to The Commn. east side.
......here is Southcliff rd
1 a, Wilkins Mrs. A.
(Ellesmere villa) 1 Harrison Miss
z Dunsford Miss
3 Parker Mrs. J. F. (Norfolk
villa)
4 Mintram William
5 Young Mrs
6 Hulford George William
7 McNiel James
8 Carter William
9 Ball W. H
10 Levett Edward ...... here is Middle st ......
ix Lemon Sir James, knt m.inst.c.e., f.r.i.b. a. j.p. (Stockwell lodge) 12-Horton Ernest Arthur
13 Trevaskis Rev. James d.d.
[vicar of St. Luke's, & surrogate] (St. Luke's vicarage)
14 Page William
15 Mitchell Miss F. J -
16 Nuthall Mrs. Thomas
(Alton villa)
17 Ivimey William George
18 LEAKE GEORGE Mus.
Bac. (Dunedin) F.E.C.O.,
a.r.c.m., Z. r.a.m. pro-fessor of music&organist & choir master of St. Mary's
xg Eaton Henry
20 Bigland John Henry
21 May Henry James m.b.,
b.c.cantab., m.r.c.s., l.r.c.p. ophthalmic surgeon (The Rest)
......here is Mordaunt rd......
22 Hitchcock William
23 Hamblyn Frederick V
24 Redman Edward Cook
25 Doggrell Albert Ernest
26 Gleave William Arthur
...... here is Padwell rd ......
C.
27 Baehn Mrs. (Elmside)
28 Prowse Mrs
29 Jacomelli Loddo
30 Darling Mrs. (Iona)
31 Haysom Arthur
32 Smith John Charles
33 Arrowsmith Mrs. A. E
34 Quinton Joseph William
35 Lawther William George
36 Crabb George Frederick
{ Glenlomond villa) 07 Hubbard J. W. (Glenalvon villa)
38 du Domaine Mrs
39 Alt Mrs. (Ravensbury)
......tfJieTe is Lodge vd
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS