Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
tfMGHBomijiooi) oP soaTHAMPTOM—1920.
wooLsToisf. 689
West side.
Steele Wm. John (Craiglea) Baker Mrs. Emma (Dunoon)
'......here is Inker man rd.....
13 Moore George (Oakleigh) 11 Davies Frederick Henr
(Westhaven)
9 Luckes Walter George
(Tpevelyan)
7 Hunt Robert 7 a, Co'okReuben Jas. (Goring) 5 JonesMissAlice, fancy repos
.........here is Alma rd....
3 Davis Mrs. Mary
Obelisk road, from Victoria road to Milton road.
north side.
3 Gandy Mrs. (Lynton villa) 5 Gough Mrs 7 Titmas Samuel H. (Hermann villa)
....... here is John's rd ..
g Cateley John Alexander (Claremont)
11 Farrelly Wm. (Stratford) 13 Potts Charles (Beverley) 15 West Mrs. F. (Yokohama) 17 Oliver John 19 Cable Charles 11 Whale Frank Jesse 23 Smith Harry 25 Barnard Edgar, undertaker (Cardrona) 27 Andrews William Charles
(Stapleton)
29 James Charles Edward 31 Wood Charles Edmund 33 Cutting William Ii. A ,?5 Moon Mrs. (Ashmere) 37 Lovick John Frederick 39 Mohun Ernest Charles
(Wilbury)
11 Blade James, insurance
supt. (Mentmore) +3 Elliott John Henry 45 Johnson Frank 47 Thomson John (Byculla) 49 PethrickChas.E.(Pilton vl) j 1 Eedy Bennett John 53 Martin Miss (Glen Fern)
..........here is Oak rd..........
5 t Peet Mrs. Mary (Palmyra) 59 Smith James (Stanley vil) 61 West George Robert A
Wesleyan Chapel 3 Spinney Chas. (Lisbon ho)
67 BroughtonEdmtmd Herbt.
R. (The Manse) 69 Pridding Ebenezer (Avon-dale)
71 McCullouch James 73 Jupp William Hy. James 75 Smith Miss Rachel, ladies' school (Metton cottage) 77 Morrison Jn. F. (Clifton cot) 79 Wishart Edward Davis (Mariner cottage)
.........here is West rd_____
81 TuckeyFrdk. (South view) 83 Veall Hy. Wm. (Melrose) 85 Fowler Miss May de Vaux l.r.a.m. teacher of singing, piano & violin (Madeira)
85 Fowler Mrs. S.E. (Madeira)
...... hei*e is Lyndock pi ......
87 Pickett Mrs. (Roydon) 89 Bignell William 91 Adams John, shopkeeper 93 Steel John Charles 95 Osman Frederick 97 Whittam Hubert Clement, shopkeeper
...... here is Canada rd ......
99 Lloyd Charles L.
(Georgina cottage) 101 Marshall James 103 Grant Alfred William 105 Purkis Alfred (Kent cot) 107 Smith Arthur (Crew vil) 109 Pettit Charles John 115 Titheridge Mrs 117 Goard Silas George 119 PETTIT CHAS. JOHN, St. Burn Hard Firelighter works 121 Pattison Edward 123 Newbery Miss (Hythe
cottage)
125 Wilkes Herbert John
..... here is Milton rd ......
south side.
2 Davies Rev. Nelson G. b.a. [curate of St. Mark's] (Silvermere)
4 Webb Alfd Jas. (Delta cot) 6 RobertsWrn.Hy. (Laura vl) 8 Angell Robert Heath cote 10 Gomro Caleb, laundry
(Garnock house) ...... here is Garnock rd ......
12 Foley William 14 Orchard Frederick
...... here is Church rd ......
16 Hill Mrs. Lottie Mary, greengrocer
18 LAKiKESTER & CROOK
LIMITED, grocers &c 18" Woolston Post, M.O. & T.O., S.B. & Annuity & Insurance Office (Saml. Bater Crook,postmaster) 20" Hunt Dennis, butcher 22GlanvilleCharlie(Briarglen) 24 Grace Jack
26 Longmore Lady (The Paddock)
28 Cole Herbert C 30 Gooding Frederick J.
(Bentworth) 32 Houghton John Chambers 34 Spawton Robert( Park cot) 36 Lock James Frederick ... here is Bloomsbwnj walk ...
38 Gilbert George 40 Gamble Samuel Stewart
...... here is Bedford av ......
Obelisk hotel, Charles W. Fellows 42 Trim Miss
44 HopkinsMrs.(Oriental vil) 46 Simper Thomas Herbert
(Beaufort cottage) 48 Gordon Bertram 50 Scott Walter 52 White Jas. W. (Eversley) 54 Thompson Misses, girls'
school (Dunrobin) 54 Thompson Miss Julia a.mus.t.C.Ii. teacher of music (Dunrobin) 56 Brill Walter 58 Bonnett Charles 60 Aldridge William 62 Morris Gershom 64 Lovatt Thomas
(Woodleigh East) 66 Simmonds George Clifton 68 Haddon Mrs. A. E 70 Butt Albert (Whitney) 72 Wilson William (Cramond) 74 Dickie Joseph 76 Hems worth Walter 78 Worboys William
Onslow road, from Victoria road to Milton road.
north side.
i Drought William 3 Head Benjamin .........here is Grove rd..........
5 Newman Joseph 7 Claughton Ralph 9 Cock Ernest 11 Hammond Mrs
Higgins
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS