Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
939
SID
i. i
IL
I
tt
<7
!
-
Sidford ter. from Sidford st.
1 Willsher Mrs
2 Kneller Walter
3 Tank James
4 Kneller Frederick
5 Sevier William Robert
6 Kermaii Arthur
Silverdale road, Archer's road.
from
i
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17 z8
19
20 21 22
24
25
26
27
Slight James
Tidridge Harry Jn. verger
of St. Mark's church Guilhem Mrs Davis Sydney Candy Albert Henry J Darwent Joseph Fuidge Charles Strickland Clarke Edwin Hinsley Isaiah Clements ThomasLiddiard Tatam Ernest Edwin Andrews Ronald Richard Jeffery William Batt Robert Mockford David Byrne Gerald John Saunders Charles Crimble Charles German Mrs
Chapman Wm. Jsph. John Dewey Henry John Warden Arthur, builder Barter Frederick Allen Albert Edward Stewart Edward
Simnel street", 6 West street to Western esplanade.
south side.
Lankester & Son Limited, ironmongers &c. (wholesale warehouse)
3 Head Mrs
4 Knowlton Rt. lodging ho 4 Kane Wm. tin plate workr 7 McLean Chas. W. beer ret
Council Buildings (flats) 27 Sutherland George 2? Belshaw T
here is St. Michael's sq ... Daniel Mrs.Florence, shopkeeper (1 Council bldngs) 1 Queen Robert, tailor
north side.
/tei'e is tipper Bugle at
uksre is Western esplanade, tt
southampton ,
Sir George's rd. Freemantle, 90 Shirley road to Park road.
north side.
1 White Harold
3 Hull Mrs
5 Selman Mrs
7 Stone William 9 Stone Mrs
11 Paul William
13 England Henry Herbert
15 Robinson Robert, shop-
keeper & beer retailer
17 Smyth Frank
19 Edge Arthur John
21 Martin Mrs
23 Shore Albert
25 Oliver Charles
27 Hard Harry William
29 Moody Thomas
31 England John.
33 Blake Harry
35 Wilson Willie
37 Chapman Mrs. A
south side. PlomerWm.Hy. (Alpha ho)
2 Newman Mrs
4 Blakeway Charles W
6 Seager Mrs
8 Burnett Thomas Edward 10 Smith Percy William
12 Hurst John
12 Hurst Edward, boot makx
14 Austin George
16 Payne William
18 Hall Bernard
20 England James
22 Page George
24 Morgan Edward
26 Permain S'dney, plumber
28 Bartholomew Mrs
30 Chandler Arthur
32 Hiscock James
34 Herapath William,boot ma
36 Harrison Edwin
38 Ellis Charles
40 Richards Alfred 42 Rollinson Mrs 44 Morgan Edgar
Sirdar road, from Ports-wood road.
Smith, court, from King st.
Somerset cottages.
See warren avenuh.
Somerset road, from Brisk* field road.
east side,
36 Moody Charles
35 Kidd Henry 34 Allen William 33 Amey Ernest 32 Tubb Charles Owen 31 Whiting Henry 30 Kneller George 29 Woodcock Horace 28 Hack Ernest George 27 Cook Henry 26 Picton William 25 Ketchley Wm. Arth.Edwin 24 Viller Arthur Ralph 23 Mason Frank 22 Moore Frederick 21 Gerrard Thomas 20 Scorey George Thomas 19 Biles William 18 Stone William 17 Buck I and Robert 16 Channell William 15 Wharmby Harry 14 Kjrby Mrs 13 Peters Charles 12 Bailey Mrs r 1 Impey Thomas 10 Eraser Alexander 9 Stevens James 8 Herbert Mrs 7 Carter William George 6 Scorey John William 5 Wallbridge Arthur 4 Sawyer Mrs 3 Read Mrs 2 Hodges Mrs 1 Holdaway Walter
west side.
37 Painter Joseph
38 Porre Edward
39 Barnes Harry Tipton
40 Wiltshire Charles
41 Barber William
42 Chalk Charles Henry
43 Pulpitt Mrs
44 Oliver Frank Portswood Council Schools
(girls' & infants' entrance)
46 Nother Charles
47 Cobb Alfred William
48 Roberts James
49 Freemantle James
50 Morris George
51 Hunt Mrs
52 Hambridge William
53 Tyrrell Edwin
54 Stickland Samuel
55 Johnson Watkin William
56 Willis Frederick
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS