Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825




g
I
lu (
%\
#1 f _/

164 LiYO
Lvon street—continued . 52 Saunders Mrs 54 Finnegan William Henry 56 Soutar David 58 Osman John 60 Pearce Edwin A 62 Hobbs Samuel Reed 64 Pritchard Nathaniel,
surance agent 66 Barnes Charles 68 Harding George 70 Coles William 72 Day Jack Reuben 74 Hancock William
in-
here is Frederick st
82 Matthews Thomas Edward
84 Heme Mrs
86 Carson Alfred Ernest
88 Weller Mrs
92 Browning Mrs
94 Hartnell Frederick
96 Broomfield Wm. decorator
98 Knowlton Frederick
100 Davis Samuel
102 Hooker William Henry
104 Biddlecombe Frank
.........here is Raven vd.........
108 Hoare William
no Biles John
112 Marshall William
114 Townsend Edward
116 Maynard Wm. George
118 Hawton John
120 Hallett Thomas
122 Ilsley James Harold
124 Brockway Mrs
126 Cooke Mrs
128 Alexander David
130 Clinker Fred
132 Douglas Mrs ,
134 Greenwood Albt. Edwd.
insurance agent 136 Amey Thomas 138 Webb Frederick 140 Adderley Sidney
north side. AvenueMotor Gaeage
Co. (works & garage) 7 Gooding Harold 9 White Henry 11 Chown Frederick 13 Hillier Mrs 15 Jones Harry
...... here is Onslow rd ......
St. Luke's Parish Room 53 Morgan George 55 Fowler Frederick William 57 Rood Hy/Geo. (St. Clives)
southampton
59 Everest William Alfred 6i Watt Thomas (Glenlyon) 63 Waring Frank 65 Standfield Frederick . 67 Hicks Charles William 69 Green William (Knysna)
......here is Frederick st.....
Schooling & Beacham, cycle & motor works
.Lyon terrace, Newtown, from 6 Lyon street.
1 Lay ton Arthur
2 Donovan James
3 Trodd James
4 Dymott William King
5 Fen wick Thomas
Macnag\h.ten road,Bitterne _park, from Bitterne road.
west side.
Railway Station (Bitterne) L. & S. W. Railway (H. E. Gaiger, , _ station master)
Cornell Wm. (Station ho) 117 Gaiger H. E 115 Finlay James, shopkeeper 113 Liclcman Mrs hi Smith Robert William 109 Nixon Walter Frederick 107 Walleridge Harry 105 Judd Thos. fishmonger 103 King Fredk. Chas. confr ... here is Whitworih rd ...
93 Shoosmith Mrs. tailoress Griffin Samuel, boot makr 69 Ballard Willie Edwin 67 Skinner George 65 Watson John Edward 63 Rampton Ernest 61 Moody Lewis 57 Mason Charles (Oatlands) 55 Cole Henry (St. Kilda) 53 Reeves Israel Edward 51 Harvey Arthur 49 Browning Walter Henry 47 Hornsey Mrs 45 Miller Arthur 43 Prince Arthur 41 Burton Herbert George 39 Passfield James 37 Crisp Mrs 35 Judd Harry 33 Ridyard George 31 Lancey John 29 Mintram Walter, slater 27 Black J 25 Grist Henry 23 Hobby Frederick
21 Sanders Frederick Harry 19 Walker Alfred James 17 Dibben Herbert 15 McGinn William 13 Rose Ernest 11 Billinghurst Alfred Henry 9 Radmore Albert William Clark T. & Son, builders Shone Charles E. grocer ...... here is Harcourt rd......
Thomas
•east side.
Station hotel,
Heather 116 Kiddle John 114 Harris James John Veal 112 Royall Shirley Berfcrand, news agent, & post office tio Rockett Amos John,
wine & spirit merchant 108 Roberts Albert Edward 106 Dann Harold 104 Judd Arthur 102 Richardson Thomas
JupeWm.bldr. (workshp) 98 Sheppard R. W 96 Butt Mrs 94 Bignell Mrs 92 Bignell Harry P 90 Hall John
88 Oxford William George 86 Wrenn Mrs 84 Frampton William 82 Hall Thos. master mariner 80 Wilson John 78 Stone Daniel 76 Charlton William 74 Calton William Andrew, school attendance officer 72 Brown Harry 70 Bealey James 68 Adams Albert R 66 Gregory Stephen 64 Evans John 62 Smith Leonard 60 Wheeler Walter 58 Kinchington Henry .56 Beebe Charles 54 Wheeler, Charles 52 Barnes Percy Owen 50 Warder Arthur James 48 Sheppard William Arthur 46 GreenWalter 44 Pettipiere Owen 42 Hill James.
40 Martin Stephen 38 Mursell Archibald 36 Mursell Albert llQjiry 34 Cummins Robert James
Cox Henry George 30 Martin Mrs
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS