Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
rr (/■■ if/
!i. ii
si '/ ' i1' r-'r i
' f J
i l|.
i11
Hi
!ii ■:
' i '
U I
L I
I, ' I


• 162 XiOW
Lower Bannister st.—-con. 9 Goodall Mrs
10 Hunt Arthur
11 Meering Edwin
12 Goodall Richard
St. Paul's Parish Room
...... here is Salisbury st ......
Walter Wm. wholesale confr
west side.
Facey A. upholsterer is Burton Arthur
16 Whiting- Mrs
17 Sandy Mrs
18 Humphries Frederick
19 Collings Mrs
20 Topp Charles
21 Scott Waiter
22 Hale & Pearce, coach bldrs
23 Bowness Thomas William
24 Sparks William Henry
25 Burt Mrs
26 Williams Harry
27 Kitcher Tom 27A, Hale&Pearce, coach bldrs
28 Gibson Samuel
29 Whiting William
30 Dale John
31 Tomlin Mrs
32 & 33 Brewers' Arms p.h.
George Brown
... here are Banister cotts ...
35 Treadwell Frederick Percy
36 Dragon Emanuel
Lo wer Bridge road, Canute road to Royal crescent.
north side.
Bridge terrace :
1 Diaper William, news
agejjtt, & post office 1 Telephone Call Office . 2 Smith Frederick
3 Phippard Henry
4 Randall William John
'5 Saunders WilliamHy.grocr
.........here is Albertrcl.........
14 Bell John 13 Boulogne Jules 12 Cave Ernest Alfred 11 Love Frank 10 Shepherd Mrs 9 Annett Percy ■ 8 Wright Mrs 7 Pickery William 6 Palmer Frederick
5 Murphy Peter 4 Baker Mrs -
SOUTHAMPTON
3 Thorn Mrs Eyres Thomas, 2 ) Lome Fall Mrs. 1 j villas
Rose, Shamrock & Thistle p. h. Henry W. Newman south side. MineralWater Manufacturers' Association, BottleExchange & Trade Protection Society Limited,'
Francis J. Cole, sec Wall Letter Box ......here is Central bridge..,,..
Andrew,
Lower Bullar street, New town, from Derby road to Bullar street.
north- side.
r Wyatt Frederick Wilson 3 Wearn Edward 5'Roberton Francis 7 Munday Victor 9 Trimmer Mrs ri Reglar William 13 Maidment Thomas 15 Bendell John 17 Hatnon James William 19 Penney James.
21 Brewer Maurice Henry 23 Chick John Powell 25 Newbury James • 27 Squires Frederick William 29 Gilbert Thomas 31 Sainsbury Frank 33 White William Thomas ......here is Raven rd.........
south side.
2 Blake Frederick 4 Hayward Joseph .6 Stoneley George H 8 Ellery Frederick George 10 Mintram John Horace r2 Cook Frank Herbert 14 Isaacs Mrs
16 Kerslake Frederick Thos 18 Broomfield Henry 20 Freeman Mrs 22 England Frank 24 Sensier David Robert 26 Widgery Samuel 28 Ball Mrs 30 Heath Edwin 32 Kent William
Lower Canal walk, 19
Bridge st. to Town quay. Continuation of Canal walk.
east side.
2 Ames Fredk. Jas. hair drssr
3 McGough Mrs. fishmongr
4 Johnson M. shopkeeper
.....-here is St. George's st......
6 Kir by Mrs. Catherine, beer retailer ''
7 Lawler James greengrocer
8 Trodd George F. baker
9 Maunder Harry 10 Tozer Edward .........here is Hartley st.......
12 Bartlett Thos. beer retlr
13 Hayward Mrs
14 Stent Mrs. Sophia, baker
15 Delacroix Charles
16 Maunder Henry
17 Dyer Mrs
18 Keates Albert
19 Leahy John
20 Hickman Mrs
...... here is 2¥dsou pi ......
23 Flower Mrs
24 Kenward Charles Frank Saunders Mrs
26 Perress Thomas
....here is Briton st........
27 Priest Mrs
28' Medley Thomas Alfred
29 Green Daniel Ernest
30 Dennett Stephen
31 Washington p.h. Charles Henry Taylor
32 Harley George
33 Downer Henry
34 Skelton Edgar
35 Hinvest Robert
36 French Charles
37 Saunders John
38 Read Joseph Southampton
Green -(Frederick E. Stickland, hon. treas. ; Alan Fincher, master; John Russell, sec)
...... he> e is the Tower
.........here is Town gy.
west side.
Downer &Co. Limited,haulag( contractors
......here is Gloucester pas......
Clothier Chas. cab propr 40 Harley Alfred J. beer ret
SEYMOUR, SMITH &\
CO. disinfecting fluid! & disinfectant mahufrs f
42 Hardwick«CharIes Ed ware
43 Port Mrs
44 West Mrs
45 Watts Mrs
I
Bowling/
T ..... J
'......4
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS