Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825

^ !i I
' kl
' I
If
_r 1 & V
'll
J )<■ ):
s, I <
rr-
'i )
K a
i
-y
134 HAM
Hamilton place.
See Blechynden terrace.
Handel road, from Polygon road to Morris road.
1 Paul William James (Fern-
side)
2 DuguidIrving(Arundel ho)
3 Shepherd Louis James
4 Barnard Miss C. (St. Clair)
Handel terrace. See The Polygon.
Kandford place, from 23 Southampton st. to Upper Bannister street.
north side.
1 Sheehan John
2 Kinnard ThomasAugustus
3 Turner Miss
4 Ward Miss E
5 PhilpottEdwardWm. slater
6 Philpott John
7 Hatch Frank
8 Theobald George
9 Coward Mrs
10 South Joseph
south side.
11 McDaniell Martin
12 Billett Henry Charles
13 Bennett Edwin
14 Fryer Mrs
Hanley road, Shirley, from St. James' rd. to Wilton rd.
south-west side, i Ricks G-eorge 3 Gallehawk Mrs 5 Quick Sidney Curtis (The
Haven)
9 Medley Charles 11 Terry Mrs 13 CI ear y David 1 c Inglis David James (The Ochils)
17 Hutchinson Walter Francis
(Glendale) 19 Everard-Nicholas Aaron 19 Everard Miss, girls' school 21 Warren Alfred (Craigside) 23 Turner Henry F 25 Mouland John Ernest 27 Cairns John Thomas 29 Freemantle George 31 Ashby Harry 33 Perrott Arthur William 35 Parsons Mrs 37 Perks Thomas Alfred
southampton north-east side.
i Beere Arthur Henry 6 Shorter Arthur Edward 8 Quinn John James 10 Rhodes Frederick 12 Gange Fdk. (Westbourne) 14 Tubbs George 16 Bennett William 18 Wansbrough Mrs.(Shrew-ton)
20 Tunnell Edmund 22 Williams Parry 24 Warden Benjamin 26 Shepherd Tom 28 Moriarty Patrick Joseph 30 Taramelli Rodolph 32 Jaggard F. W. 34 ChandlerFredk.( Westover)
Hanover building's, 10
Above Bar st. to Park view.
north side.
1 Hill James, beer retailer
2 Cohen Jacob, tailor
3 & 30 Henty & Hill,antique
dealers
4 Crouch John, furn. dealer
5 Dobois Louis M. confnr
6 Seymour Charles William,
picture frame dealer
7 Mead & Son, printers
8 & 9 Bathe Anthony John
l.r.c.p., m.r.c.s. physician & surgeon
10 Ideal Film Renting Co. Limited
11 BROADBERE & SON, bookbinders
....hereis Vincent's walk......
21A, Hooker Mrs.Emily,confr
21 WRIGHT ALFRED &
■ SOW, builders
22 Woodham Ernest, tailor
23 Adams Geo. Richd.printer
24 BERRY W1LLEAM, brush
manufacturer
25 Alexander Mrs. servants
agency
26 Winchester Diocesan Girls'
Friendly Lodge (Miss Barry, matron)
27 Baker Albert Charles,
hair dresser 27^ Hiscock H. G. B
28 WRIGHT HENRY & SON,
lead & glass merchants & plate glass insurance agents .
•28b Williams Albert, hair drssr. & antique dealer
29 Gilham Edward, tailor
30 & 3 Henty & Hill, antique
dealers
30 MIELL. THOMAS, JUN.
f.a.i. auctioneer, accountant, valuer, house & insurance agent 30 Starr-Bowkett Building Societies(T.Miell,jun.sec) 30 Atlas Assurance Co. Lim.
(T. Miell,jun. agent) 30 ScottishAccidentlnsurance Co. (T.Miell, jun.agent) 30 National Provincial Plate Glass Insurance Co. (T. Miell, jun. agent) 30 Rayner Ernest G. auctioneer & valuer
south side.
12 & 13 The Haymarket p.h.
Charles Fredk. Penny r4 Barnes JohnErnest,printer 14 What's On Weekly Newspaper (J. E. Barnes, proprietor)
14 Barnes John Ernest
14 Nelson John William,
manufacturers' agent
15 Jones Edwin & Co.Limited
16 Jones Edwin & Co.Limited
17 National Health Insur-
ance Committee (H. G. Compton, clerk)
17 Bassett Mrs
18 & 19 Jones Edwin&Co.Lim 20 Exchange chambers :
Southern Equitable Advance Co. Limited .... here (tre York Wdgs......
Hanover place, from Park view. Rossiter James Thomas Ferris Mrs
Vare Herbert William Baines Richard
8
5 Langridge William
6 Harding David
Hanover terrace, from 6 Park view.
1 Wyatt Frank
2 Day Mrs
2 AmosMrs.Rosina,dress ma
3 Tidridge George Culimore
4 Puddick Walter John !(
5 Lever Ernest Robert (
6 Moody Thomas William
7 Hooper Arthur
8 Higham Alfred
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS