Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
.

\
r.!


i
B'
hi
i /
I i
126 EOE
Forest view, Albion terrace.
1 Shore Alfred
2 Creighton Alexander
3 McColl Donald
4 Lovell Charles
5 Allen William
6 Muzzi Edward
7 King- E. O
8 Mason Alfred
9 Campbell John Roderick xo Pauloni Amedeo
•........here are Albion pi. $
Albion ter.........
Forster- road, Bevois Valley road to Cedar road.
south side.
1 Guy Mrs
i Guy Miss Ada, costumie 3 Adlem Henry 5 Sleeman James W, H 7 Bradshaw James 9 Raffo* Hector 11 Maidment Albert 13 Barr John
15 Smith George, insur. agt 17 .Negus William 19 Butler - Carter James
(Osborne house) 21 Archer Edward George 23 Guy Frederick 25 Southby Miss
......here is Clausentum rd....
southampton nobth side.
2 King John, decorator " 4 Ashley Harry 6 Tupper William 8 Palmer Henry 10 Gardner Charles 12 Saunders Zebulum
.........Aere is Spear rd........
18 Complin William Harry 20 Dennett Hubert 22 Cox John
24 Scorey Ernest William 26 Orchard George 28 O'Sullivan Louis 30 Reid James Henry 32 Mundy Charles Edward, assistant assurance supt
.........here is Earl's rd......
34 Dibben Francis James 36 Worley William
BevoisTownCouncilSchools 38 Dampier Edward Charles 40 Scorey Frederick
Foundry lane, from Mill brook station to Emsworthrd,
27 Husband Mrs. Henry" 29 Paul Cleverly Ernest 31 England William 33 Lisle Reginald George r 35 Adderley Bernard Sydney
37 Parkes Charles ■> 39 Marshall Henry 41 Dobinson Stephen Joseph 43 Andrews Charles 45 Clarke George Frederick .........here is Earl's rd.........
47 Vine Mrs. B. dairy 49 Birkett Walter Athey 51 Dymott Charles 53- Sargent William Stephen 55 Young Charles 57 Long John Charles 59 Isaacs Mrs 61 Ware Albert 63 Spurdle John William 65 Stacey Charles 67 Smith Mrs .69 Barfoot Charles 71 New A an William
Brewer Hy. Chas.shopkpr Brewer Sidney, boot ma
east side.
5 Laughton Walter 7 Hendley William G 9 Dear Bertram 11 Hamlen Alfred 4:3 Ellett George 15 Payne Charles 17 Young Archibald Charles 19 Bennett William 21 Hinkley Joseph Henry 23 Frost Capt. William J 25 Lux ford Thomas 27 Broomfield George 29 Low Reginald 31 Rees Arthur John 33 Coburn Thomas 35 Pruden Mrs 37 Quick Henry 39 Sheppard Bert 41 Simonds Mrs 43 Brooking William 45 Killick Mrs
47 White Augustus William
......here is Somerset ter......
49 Wil kins Bertie 51 CleverJey Miss 51 Carre Mrs. dress maker 53 HarrisonHugh Drummond 55 Foster Ernest Charles 57 Pitman Arthur 59 Ireland John 61 Bennett Benjamin 63 White Mrs 65 Tilley Mrs. E 67 Jackson Frederick
69 Matchett Henry, shopkpr
......here is Richmond rd ......
73 Corbin Bertie Jas.electricu 73 Corbin Mrs. B. J. teacher
of music 75 Hunt George 77 Baldry Frederick 79 Robes Robert (Coastguard
station)
83 Shaw Mrs. laundry
......here is JYelson rd.........
85 Mitchell Walter 87 Battle John 89 Hughes William George 91 Russell William 93 Gardner Ernest 95 Board George 97 Burrows John James 97 Burrows Miss, teacher of
music 99 Grieb Charles 101 Perren Walter Henry 103 Butt William 105 Merrells John 107 Harper Benjamin Edward 109 Ingram William Charles in Trott John 113&115 PALMER'S STEAM LAUNDRY . LIMITED (registered office) (H. H. Palmer, managing director)
115 Palmer Humphrey H 117 Blake Mrs
119 Lever William Frederick 121 Binham Elisha Coyde,
fishmonger 123 Dore Walter U. shopkpr
......here is Wolseley rd......
125 Anchor & Hope p.h. Mrs. Hedges
.....here is Grove rd.........
127 Oxford Walter, shopkpr
129 Godding Sidney
131 Kelleher James Daniel
133 Goff Samuel Richard
135 Littlepage Henry Gordon
137 Moody Ernest
139 Sibley Frederick
141 Kiddle Robert
143 Tilly er Harold
145 Avenell Edward
147 Scovell Mrs. A. butcher
.........here is York rd........
i45SillenceMrs.Emma,grngro
147 Pearce Ernest
149 Reeves George
151 Tupp Thomas
153 Whitlock Mrs
183 Russell Mrs :
185 Dewey Robert
A
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS