Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
17
t

34 Painter George 36 Bushell Leonard 38 Deal James William 40 Baverstock Alfred 42 Mel moth Harold Bertram 44 Sherriff James 4t) Mallett Albert 48 Warner Arthur
Clausentum road, Bitterne park, from Chafen road to Englefield road.
south side.
Moger Mrs. (Alma)
Thatcher Wm.Jn.(Inkerman) Spencer Mrs. (St. Louis) Northeast Leonard Tom (St.
George)
Stiles Albt. Edwd. (Palermo** Haslam Thos. (Vespasian ho)
.......here is Rampart rd.......
McQuade Peter (Bidston) Henderson John Robert
"(Ashton)
Dtrtnell Thomas Ernest
(Beatrice vi'la)
Frampton Francis William
(Bertram)
Fasham Lincoln Geo. (Oriel) Harris G. H. (Osborne)
Wise Thomas (Briarfield) Tilly Mrs. (GlenQeld)
north side.
FordhamThomas(The Castle) CarterAlfredRobert(Oakiield) Clark Fredk. Jn.(St. Aubyns) Clark Walter George (St.
Kilda)
Hooker M. (Salterns)
Clayfield cottages.
See Vulcan road.
Cliff road, Freemantle, 124 Millbrook rd. to Norman rd.
1 Short Miss A 3 Adams Mrs 5 Moore John 7 Day Charles Frederick-9 Tuck William 11 Dig weed William 13 Noyce William 15 Dawkins William Alfred 17 Henbest Ernest 19 Clear George, sen 21 Knight Edward
Cliff terrace.
See southcliff road. south.
street directory—1920.
Cliff villas.
See southcliff road.
Clifford street, iot St. Mary street to 46 Bevois street.
north side.
7 Neager Arthur George 9 Blake Walter rx Blake Harry William 13 Kendall Samuel 15 Lloyd James, joiner 17 Smith William Henry 19 Bristow Edward Charles 21 Moore Walter 23 Foster Walter 25 Noyce Mrs 27 Brook Allan 2.9 Foot Mrs
31 Bannister Arthur Edwin 33 Phillips Mrs 35 Felton Matthew 37 Bea George Frederick 39 Hannam William Henry 41 Lay ton Wm. Thos builder 43 Smith William Henry 45 Richards Francis George 47 Smith George Alfred 49 Rusbridge Miss 51 Maggs Mrs
53 Faulkner George Francis 55 Roberts George, beer retlr
..........here is Peto st...........
57 Saunders John Samuel 59 Singleton Albert Edward 61 Bryant John Thomas 63 Watson Mrs. Ellen 65 Hare Charles Henry 67 Axford Edwin Felix 69 Moorman John William 71 Waterman Joseph 73 Beavis Arthur 75 Wright Walter Stanley 77 Prinee Alfred James 79 Upton George 81 Cockett Charles William 83 Martin Mrs 85 May Edward 87 Richards Joseph Rowland 89 Saunders John William 91 Luckin Percy William 93 Leedham Mrs. C 95 Moore William 97 Pretty William John 99 Tate Edward Carlton 101 St. Ange Bertram James 103 Ball Charles Cornelius J 105 Nobbs Miss 107 Dyer William Robert 109 Lanning William hi Hatcher William Frank
OXiI 101
113 Ponsford Thomas Jn. jun 115 Gee Henry Thomas 117 Syms Harry 119 Sedgeley George Thomas i2i Gentry George King 123 Rowe George James,
master mariner 125 Jobson Gibson 127 Whitrield John 129 Langford William 131 Lockyer Miss 133 Kelsey Reginald 135 King Mrs
137 Higham William Robert 139 Henderson Robert
south side.
2 Knowlton Mrs 6 Hart Frederick 8 Blake Alfred William 10 Frohock Albert John 12 Ha rwood William ..........here is Jail st .........
14 Foreman Charles Stuart Stridelienry,salt & hearthstone mer. (Wilton ho) PerritonArchd. (Tower ho) Tuffin .J as. motor garage Richards Wm. (Amesbury house)
Hollick Edward Frederick
(Fernlea)
Drysdall Brothers, brass
founders Potter Fredk. J. (Fern cot) 16 Wilson Donald 18 McAllen John 20 Hert&berg William Charles 22 Sevier Mrs 24 Adams Bert 26 Maggs Edward Charles 28 Gradidge Hemy James 30 Wright Ernest 32 Symes Joseph William 34 Phillips Levi Isaac 36 Bligh George Henry 38 Maitland Charles Henry 40 King David
42 Westerman John Fielding 44 Biffin Arthur William 46 Hardy David, beer retailer
.......here is Aberdeen st.......
48 Ellis Edward 50 Roberts William Richard 52 Shine Joseph 54 Petty Mark 56 Andrews Frederick J 58 Crossley Sidney 60 Hackett Benjamin 62 Gray James
4t
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS