Persistent identifier:
00660473
image: of 825
7
26 Haines Frederick William 25 (x-ray John Thomas
24 McCarthy Daniel 23 .Allen Frank 22 Tugby Albert 21 Bird Frederick
Cambridge road, Bevois Mount, Pad well road.
WEST SIDE.
3 Morgan Samuel
5 Smith William Henry
7 Calder Alexander 9 Russell Alfred
11 Eastman William Edwin
13 Morgan Frank
15 Fail man Robert Samuel
17 Moran James sr Williams John
.........here is Lodge rd........
S3 Vanderplank CharlesHenrv
25 Lyne Mrs
27 Bundy Mrs. A 29 Batchelor Maurice, sanitary inspector
31 Earle Griffiths Dane 33 Harris Alfred Robert
35 Smethurst Mrs 37 Barlow Walter 39 Blake Charles C 41 Armstrong Charles Walter
...... here is Avenue rd .....
51 Bundey Frederick, jun
Minns William (Alma h 0) ......... here is Alma rd.......
8t Berry Frederick 83 Ramsden Mrs 8^ Coffin Henry William
east side.
2 Allen Frederick
4 Balston Philip
6 Mold Miss
8 Barnett Mrs 10 Osborn Arthur Walter
^ 12 Claxton Francis
14 Simmonds John
16 Bishop Frederick
18 Axtell Arthur George 18 Southampton Association
for the Blind (T. F. Newcombe, hon. sec. & treasurer)
20 Tapper Percy 22 Ball Charles Henry
24 Gargano Michael,modeller
25 Tapp George .........here is Lodge rd.........
36 Wyard Frederick John
STREET DIIv jCTORY—1920.
38 Chambers Tom (Windsor villa)
40 Atkinson Mrs. (Dunluce) 42 Wilkins George (Grim-
stead house)
44 Butcher Charles Henry 46 Dewar John Percival
...... here is Avemte rd ......
48 Grehan Joseph 50 Scadding Ernest Walter 52 Bartlett Alfred William 54 Minns James 56 Robbie David 58 Webber William Charles 60 Barker Edgar, dairy 62 Tuffin Frank, dairyman 64 Tuffin Mrs 66 Godden William 68 Cropp George 70 Hawker & Padfield, grocrs 70 Telephone Call Office
.........here is Alma rd.........
72 Oliver Charles 74 Hodges Arthur James 76 Roe Charles 76 Roe & Son, nurserymen 78 Jeffs Frederick James 80 Lancey Thomas 82 Coombs George 84 Wright Henry, fly propr
Cambridge street, Shirley, Church street to Pound st.
south side.
1 Smith George
2 Fry George
3 Horstead Richard
4 Hatcher Samuel
5 Lovell George
7 Ma and Thomas William Parley Francis (Bordean) 9 Gardener Frederick Chas.
(Hume wood)
11 Budd Edmund
SummersThos. (Isleworth) 13 Carey Arthur 17 Dyke Charles .........here is Pound st.........
north side. SfiammellEdwd.(01ive cot) 6 a, Ward George 8 Simmonds Albert 10 Hibberd William 12 Try horn George 14 Wheadon John 16 Mew Henry 18 Denton Henry
Cambridge viHas. See Bond road.
CAN 89
Campbell street, North am, from Union rd.to Summers st.
WEST SIDE.
13 Harris George Henry
14 Bannerman Mrs
15 Surman Albert
16 Burman William
17 Butt George
18 Bath Mrs
19 Hollis Frank
20 Butler Charles
21 Bartlett George William
22 White George
K
east side,
1 Osman John
2 Arthur E. Albert
3 Hall James
4 Barrett Thomas
5 Mourant William
6 Preston Mrs
7 Rogers Mrs
8 Young William Robert
9 Rattle William
10 Berry Henry Ernest
10 Berry Mrs. Ellen, teacher
of music
11 Lake George Henry
12 Longman George
Canal walk, 103 East street to Bridge street.
EAST SIDE.
1 Horse & . Groom f.h.
Harry William Batten
2 Matcham William H. rope
manufacturer
3 & 4 Batchelor Eugene,
fruiterer & greengrocer 5 &6MeatonChas.H.clothier
7 & 76 Cox Mrs. Emily,
furniture dealer
8 Mason Alfred, stationer
9 Lucas Alfred Hy. grocer
........ here is Bell st .........
Council School Cookery Centre
11 Millett Mrs. Dorothy, drapr
12 Tomes Charles, baker
13 Horse Shoe p.h. Mrs.Sarah
Moody
14 Donnarumrao Achille,
greengrocer 15A, Stanley Jack, medical herbalist
.........here is Brick ct.........
.........here /-< Mount st.........
17 Red ford Frank, butcher
18 Iloss John, draper
J

Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS