Persistent identifier:
00660472
image: of 485
-*mrm

■OUTKAMrrOH STHSST DIRJICTOttY.
*i Weaver Arthur 31 Vine John
33 Palmer Mr*
34 Instanoe Mrs
35 Knapp Richard
36 Shields John
37 Winter George
38 Wilkins Henry
39 Rowe Mrs
40 Kerl William
11 Wilkins Silai
12 Austin Mrs
43 iliffgorshitf William
44 Karly Jolm
;5 Wiseman Anthony
46 Wilson James William
47 Colverson William
48 Ilaltlwin Mrs
49 Pen roe Ernest ,3 White George ji Stole James
52 Abrahams Henry
53 Reynolds John
-4 Lovoday William Mission Room
Dook terrace, See Dkal stubet.
Dooks, Canute road, near Railway station.
Southampton Dock Co.(Philip
Hedger, sec)
Koard of Trade Offices custom House
Rowthorn Henry, inspector of police
Balchelor Henry, dock masters' assistant Wylde Alfred, fireman Howell John, clerk of works
Dorset oott**ee. See Adilaidi road.
Dorset street, Bellevue road
to East Park terrace. 1 Henley James, decorator a Purrer Mrs 3 Brown Mrs
13 Molntyro Charles, ships'
engineer
14 Walters Frank
15 Dodman Mrs. Susan, beer
retailer St. Ansbbw's Pbbsby-
tbkian Church Bishop Miss Ann, boot-
seller (Park house) Warren Jn.(East Park cot) ST. AxnRBw'a cottauks :
2 Love
x Stainer JIv.J.lMvit repairer
St. Matthew's Parochial School
16 Cox Benjamin,greengrocer
17 Hillier Mrs
18 Tratt Wm. Edwd.carpentr
19 Blight George,eonfeetioner
20 Swanson Charles William,
general shop
21 Besant Thomas, fruiterer 23 Fry Mrs i 23 Long Dan, tailor j 94 DavisMrs.Charlotte,miiltnr
25 Clonk John, pattern maker
26 Mitchell John, pastrycook
27 Kemp John,mastur mnrinr
28 Mansbridge Joseph ag Dawhper Mrs
30 Smith Cornelius
Dover street, Bevois town, Cliff road to Mordaunt road.
BAST SIDK.
31 Bulpitt Alfred, carpenter 23 Hall William
25 Bunion Arthur 27 Wheeler William,ordnance
surrey officer 39 Rnssell Samuel, carpenter 31 Harper Mrs 33 Fry William, carpenter
......here is Middle street.......
43 Williams Alfd. Hy. enginr 45 Walter Mrs 47 Goddard Robert Eltham 49 Ward Fred
51 Kernan William, mariner 53 Wheeler Mrs
3 BrownMisses Mary & Mar-
S*ret> berlin wool rep as ' 55 Jackson Peter, plasterer + Veale Mrs. Louisa, corset 57 Sullivan Daniel, ordnan
k belt maker
5 Peck Herbert Beales
6 Fry Mrs
* Petty Frederick ') George Miss
Strange Joseph 11 Taylor Henry Masters Albert
ordnance
survey officer 59 Bartlett Charles, printer 61 Boulford John 63 Gray Mrs 65 Andrews Alexander 67 Brown Thomas George,
general dealer,
69 Cor bin Mrs
71 Cousins WUlism 73 Keek Stephens, smith
75 Merfleld George, labourer
wmt ems,
2 Heath Jn. Wm. gen I. shop 4 King Thomas, printer 6 UdaU Charles, painter 8 Knapp George 10 Hart Frederick, carpenter 12 Rook Harry
1X4 Grant James Wm.mlioe ni.4 16 River* ordnuiii"*
survey ollleer 18 Medley Waiter Henry 20 Garrett William, catiiuu 22 Crouch James 24 HutchlnsOsbome, labourer 26 Stwiner Mrs 28 Street Charles,hoot maker 30 Johnson Mrs 32 Urookman Frank 36 Martin George James, ordnance survey officer 38 Holland George 40 Dyer Sidney
43 Orowle James
44 Cooper Thomas
......here is Middle street...,,,
46 Gray Charles 48 Wyeth John, ordnance survey officer 50 Smith William, plasterer 52 Strickland George 56 Meadley Andrew 58 Foot John, blacksmith 60 Spragg George James 62 Burt William, plasterer 64 Radden James,compositor 66 Small William, carpenter 68 Collins Wm. cabinet makr 70 Stevens Frederick
73 Light E l ward
74 Crook Frederick,carpenter
76 JefferyH v. marine steward 78 Twitchett Frederick Thos.
cabinet maker 80 Price John, joiner 82 Athey John, ordnance survey officer 84 Bulford George, joiner
Duke street, Charles street to Terminus terrace.
1 Duke's Head f.x. Stephen
Holdaway
2 Bendell Richard, shopkpr
3 Brooks Addison Taylor
4 Gordon Mark
5 Nobbs Mrs
6 Parsons George
7 Anderson William
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS