Persistent identifier:
00660471
image: of 718
530
SOUTHAMTTON CLASSIFIED TBADES;
Woolf Franks, jun. 62 Cromwell
ro id, Fitzhugh +Yeoman F. C. 1 St. Michael's st Yeoman J. J. H. B svois valley Yeoman Thos. 13 Cossack street
Gun Makers.
Cox Edwar.l, 62 High street Cox Wrn. 7 Bernard street Patstone John, 25 High street •
Hair Cutters.
Bing John. 2 Lower Canal walk Booth Oh 66 Kent road, Freemantle Complin Harry Win. 6 Alliance
place, Be vols valley Cummins Hy. 6 Millbank street,
Northam Davis Charles, Queen's road Diildams Richard, 27 B.irgate st. Doughty Thos. 63 Upper Canal
walk ,
Faulkner Cr. F. 100J St. Mary st. Lamb James, 70 High street, Shirley
Parsons Thos. 41 High street, Shirley
Petty Robert. 10 Carlton place Trinne J. 11 Orchard lane
Hair Dressers and Perlumers.
B iker Alfred Jno. 42 Bernard st. B ines M. W. 162 High street Biles Albert, 45 Orchard 1 me Capon Thomas, 37 & 38 Oxford street
Cue Alfred, 35 Upper Canal walk Cox John T. M. 1 Pound tree lane Crubb James, 2 & 3 Pembroke sq. Pentz J. 70 East str et Hills Arthur, 175 High street Hollis Henry H. 23 Chap J. road Hussey Mrs. 60 French street Hussey N. 8 High street Ingram Jno. 4 Chichester terrace,
Northam road Lamont Chas. 3 Royal Crescent rd. Lamont Clnis. 17 St. Mary street L >ve lay F 131 SL Mary street Mackay Win. 27 Bedford place Mnnckton W. 110 St. Andrew's rd. R l.sse'lt Robert, 26 East street Trim Wm. Thos. 54 St. Mary- st.
Veile James, 72 St. Miry's road Whitcher Alfred, 83 Sc. Mary's rd. Williams Albert, 4 Hanover build, i ivus
Wilson Squire, 6 Marsh lane
Hatters.
Marked thus * Manufacturers. Ashdown & Son, 3 Bridge street Bilker & Co. Cl«»th Hall, Kast st. BASELEY J. B. 165 & 166 High street
Bishop W. J. 44 & 45 High street Cocks Anne, 37 High street Gramblen W. 32 Bermrd street Haysom M. Gr. 83 East street Heiidy F. A. & Co. 10 East street Joyce James, Carlton House, Mill-
brook road, Freeman tie MILLER & SON, 2, 4 and 6 Canute road, 18 High street, and at London Mondey Bros. 66 and 67 Oxford st. *M lore Hy. & Co. 3 High street WALSH John, Bee Hive 78. 79 and 80 East street
Hay and Straw Dealers.
Bell James, 8 St. Mary street Bunds Edward, Priory road, St.
Denvs .
CAMPBELL and Co. 1 Onsiow rd.
Newtown Cox W. B and Son, Bernard street,
and Hij^h street, Shirley Douglas D. 101 St. Mary street,
an t Bevois valley HLASSPOOL Hv. 11 Stand Gresn J. Upper back of the walls Ho:e Step .en, Platform house,
Town quay Lickfold J. 31 Above bar Rny J. and F. 72 East st. and at
"VVoodmill Snook Hy. Millbrook Spincer Sydney. 62 St. Mary st. Stubb E. Portswool rd. Bevois hill
Herbalists. .
Ashworth James A. 46 New road Marshall David, 2 Brunswick sq. Moniani Carlo, 5 Oxford street Stothai'd Mrs. J. 14 East street
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS