Persistent identifier:
00660471
image: of 718
170
SOUTHAMPTON STREET DIRECTORY.
EDWARD ST. Coleman iteeet.
1 Dugdale Elian, labourer
2 Leadbeater Jas. labourer
3 Moger Mrs. E.
4 Brown Geo. bootmaker
5 White ('has. labourer
6 Clinchie Geo. blacksmith
7 Marr Mrs. A.
8 Clanchy T, store
here it cut leading to Golden grove.
9 South Mrs. S.
10 Young Francis, seaman
11 Lambert Edmund, basket maker
12 Macey Wm. labourer IS Coles ('has. painter
14 Philpott Wm. mariner
15 8trn e ( has. bricklayer
16 Pond Thos. commission agent
17 Wooldridge John, labourer
18 Saunders Chas. seaman
10 Smith Mrs. E.
20 Stockwi'll Geo. labourer
11 Gale Wm. seaman
22 Lawrence Wm. labourer
ELDON ST., C'handot ttreet to liusxell ttreet.
1 Kiteher George
2 Elgar Thomas, fireman
3 Lander Charles, labourer
4 Perkina Walter, carj>enter
5 Hackett J. seaman
ELGIN RD. (Freemantle), Cliff
rami to Lodge road.
1 Isted James, clerk 4 Lewington T. L.
<» Greave* Mrs.
H \\ ttliU'ii Richard, butcher y Lineham Edward, seaman
10 Ings John, mattress maker
11 Gauutlett Mrs.
1*2 Glover William
l.l \N right Alfred, carpenter 1* Green John, Customs ottlcer 15 Reeves Thomas Wm. printer
and bookbinder l"j Thomas P. H.
ll» Bushrod Alfred, labourer
17 Alexander Edward Hy, tele-
graph elerk
18 Schmidt Carl, watchmaker
19 Lewington Geo. carpenter
19 Lewington Frank, carpenter
20 Williams Miss
21 Watson B. A. Customs officer
22 Harland Geo. Customs officer
ELM PLACE, Chapel Quay.
1 Bailey Biehard, labourer
2 Ely Charles, carter
3 Hopper G. F, engine driver
4 McDonald C. ship steward
5 Skates Charles, labourer
6 Roberton John, seaman
ELM ST. (Chapel), Dock street to Wharf street.
1 Hyde W. T. general shop
2 McCarthy Dennis, seaman
3 Smith George, seaman
4 Arnold Charles, mariner Gillespie David, St. Mary's
Steam Saw Mills
ELM TERRACE, Albert ttreet to Kim place.
4 Amos R. Shipwright's Arms 3 Eden Wm. Henry, sailor
2 Be van John, ship's butcher 1 Gibbens ( has. dock foreman
Lonnon Henry, master mariner, Omega cottage
EMSW0RTH RD. (Shirley),
Shirley road to Foundry lane. 1 Tyrell Mrs. A. Whatcombe
3 Gftwln Cftpt, H. B, B.N. Sarum
lodge
5 Parkinson John, collegiate
school, Cleveland house
EX MOUTH PLACE, see North
Front and Exmouth street.
EXM0UTH ST., 12 New road.
1 Bound Edward, labourer
2 Edser T. laboureri
3 Goodull Mrs. J.
4 Cox James, labourer
5 Board Mrs. J.
0 Kieran A.
8 Gear John P. seaman
9 Spencer Henry, clerk
11 Attwood B. J. bricklayer 11 Attwood Mrs. general shop
Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon Delicious Digg RSS