Persistent identifier:
00660471
image: of 718
162
SOUTHAMPTON 8TEEJ5T DIRECTORY,
24 Riley Wm, bootmaker 36 Hall Jas, seaman
26 Ashford Geo. butcher
27 Pearce Geo. seaman
28 King John, grainer
28 King Mrs. dressmaker
29 Thompson Mrs. A.
80 Walters John, painter 31 Brown Jas. painter 82 Fisher John, fitter
33 Terrell Hy. milkman
31 Macarty Joseph, foreman 35 Keid Ed. boatswain
3fi Sait Wm. labourer 37 Terrell Wm. Peter, labourer
Dickerson Place.
1 Paul Geo. bricklayer
2 Russell Saml. foreman
3 Forfit Chas. labourer
3 Forfit Mrs. chapel keeper
South of England Mineral W ater Manufactory
32 Simons MrH.
33 Faneourt Francis, painter
COLLEGE ST. upper Canal walk to Orchard lane.
1 & 2 Scovell Alex. & Hy. brewers and Hampshire Hotel here in Union court.
3 Gard John, hawker
4 Garrett Geo. carman
5 Terry Frank, seaman
6 Mason Geo. It. mariner
7 Domone Mrs. H.
8 Fodringham B. seaman
9 Cave Geo. mariner
10 May Wm.
11 Whitfield David, brewer's assis-
tant
12 Morse Mrs. L.
13 Biggs Tlios. labourer
14 Shears Wm. boiler maker Smith J. coal dealer
here is Orchard lane.
15 Sait Hy. beer retailer l17 Mnyrturd Wm. blacksmith
Summers John, ship's cook 19 Thorne John, labourer
20 Hayward J. bootmaker
21 Macey Wm. labourer
22 Biddlecombe Thos. labourer
23 Fenning Mrs. Charity
24 Stonadge Chas. carman
25 Martell Mrs. M.
25 Mouncher W. commercial tra-
veller
26 Monk W. G. labourer
27 Dumper Alfred, boat builder
28 Martin John, seaman
29 Beare Hy. porter
3l) Mason Wm. labourer
31 Ferbridge Jas. cabinet maker
32 Keep Miss E.
33 Cooper Francis, labourer
34 Sculverwell Mrs.
35 Ives Mrs. E.
COMMERCIAL RD. West Mar-
lands to Four Post hill.
Evans Llewellyn, Cambridge house
De Stampe Count Edgar,
Bridgefield Burgess S. Hamilton villa Emanuel Mrs. M. Hamilton house
Parry W. L. Hamilton house
Hamilton Terrace.
1 Guy Edward John
2 Klitz Henry John, pianoforte
tuner
3 Slater Jas. agent
4 Gibbs Harry, tailor
5 Warr Chas. clerk
G Dell Frank, brewer
7 Bullmore Thos. saihnaker
8 Tucker Geo. watchmaker
9 Hunt Miss, fancy stationer
10 Jones Mrs. S. J.
11 Molyneux Saul, engineer
12 Molyneux Wm. Edwards,
builder
13 Pilgrim Thos. Alfred, coach
builder
14 Churchill H.
15 Smith Mrs. E.
16 Holden W. B. corn merchant 16 Clift Chas. cabinet maker